Home
O-W Sr. & Jr. High honor & merit roll students announced

O-W Sr. & Jr. High honor & merit roll students announced

Schools
2 min.
March 18, 2022

Honor Roll (3.5-4.0)

Grade 6: Camden Anderson, Nevaeh Baures, Maribel Cruz, Crandon Dallman, Nicholas Dambeck, Brooke Geiger, Sawyer Halida, Delanie Hatlestad, Beiley Ladewig, Joselyn Larock, Adelynn Petersen, Derek Potocnik, Lindsey Potocnik, Riah Renderman, Jena Rinehart and Reegan Ruggles.

Grade 7: Amy Dawson, Kyan Hatlestad, Tegan Hatlestad, Christian Jarocki, Talon Mueller, Lesly Ramierez, Aron Sanchez, Jozlin Sevareid, Leah Simonson and Sydney Walia.

Grade 8: Dharma Cook, Danika Cynor, Carmen Frese, Adalie Hatlestad, Isabella Lewallen, Kendal Mueller, Madilyn Mueller, Kayla Rasmussen, Lilli Stinson, Lydia Van Ark and Jack Wendler.

Grade 9: Brett Baehr, Angela Baures, Geneva Capetillo, Gretchen Cwikla, Colin Fritz, Mason Gay, Cassidy Graski, Lydia Lobacz, Ellie Petersen, Dominic Sherwood, Samantha Stephens, Jordan Visnovec, Kendall Weiler and Mathew Wilson.

Grade 10: Paris Ackerman, Payton Ackerman, Reina Arndt, Ashley Gay, Makayla Gorka, Quinn Hatlestad, Ryan Nelson and Daisy Stock.

Grade 11: Zainab Abbasi, Elliot Ackerman, Logan Amacher, Sierra Bakke, Chloe Faude, Alex Fritz, Gabrielle Goessl, Sidney Halida, Linus Maas, Damian Nernberger, Jed Ovyn, Tawny Ruppert, Connor Simington, Kaylee Wagner and Nathan Zarins.

Grade 12: Grayce Bottlemy, Kiefer Cook, Katie Erickson, Madison Hansen, Gage Hanson, Allen Heindl, Kayla Lobacz, Esmeralda Lopez, Rylee Ollinger, Amelia Petke, Nathaly Rivas, Aidan Smith, Roy Stinson and Robert Wendler.

Merit Roll (3.0 - 3.499)

Grade 6: Taylor Bower, Dan Graski, Daylynn Kloss, Levi Nowobielski, Aschton Paczkowski, Tinley Penney, Vioet Poehler, Melanie Serocki and Troy Sherwood.

Grade 7: Lydia Gingerich, Kierah Heath, Lily Kasmeirski, Riley Renderman, Emmy Ruppert, Alexandra Wilczek, Tristen Wojcik and Jordon Wulff.

Grade 8: Alanna Hubbard, Colton Paczkowski, Timothy Stock and Sam Wells.

Grade 9: Amaya Goessl, Sullivan Poehler, Sam Rasmussen, Nayeli Romo and Brinley Varney.

Grade 10: Henry Buss, Colin Dallman, Keyton DeGroot, Vincent Henke, Autumn Nelson, Cristian Romo, Cecilia Young and Nolan Young.

Grade 11: Emma Batteen, Alexandra Gaffney, Ben Graski, Alex Gutowski, Jaedon Hanson, Ben Heggemeier, Carter Klabon, Creed Pichla, Lucas Rasmussen, Hayden Weiler and Noah Zarins.

Grade 12: John Baxter, McKenzie Churkey, Alyssa Graski, Logan Hansen, Jordan Kestler, Lily Lobacz, Dakota Shelton and Tyler Weaver.

This article was orginally reported by