Home
Owen-Withee Cross Country Meet Results

Owen-Withee Cross Country Meet Results

Sports
4 mins
October 12, 2020

by Coach Brian Lewison

Girls Varsity Team Results

1 – Loyal-Greenwood 

2 – Cadott 

3 – McDonell Central 

4 – Osseo-Fairchild 

Incomplete- Thorp-Gilman, Lake Holcombe-Cornell, Owen-Withee

Girls Varsity Individual Results

Place    Name                     Team              

1    Savannah Schley Loyal-Greenwood

2    Ellie Eckes McDonell Central

3    Aurora Wier             Osseo-Fairchild

4    Rylan Lindner Loyal-Greenwood

5    Ann David McDonell Central

6    Lucy Lindeman Cadott

7    Kaileigh Tice           Cadott

8    Meadow Barone Cadott

9    Christie Abbe           McDonell Central

10    Leah Scherer Loyal-Greenwood

11    Kadance Wampole Osseo-Fairchild

12    Kate Schraungel Thorp-Gilman

13    Aubre Robida Loyal-Greenwood

14    Halle Aumann Loyal-Greenwood

15    Jessica Klucas Cadott

16    Gabby Goessl Owen-Withee

17    Alyssa Iverson Osseo-Fairchild

18    Mac Bogdonovich Loyal-Greenwood

19    Shelby Johnson Osseo-Fairchild

20    Rylee Bratina Osseo-Fairchild

21    Dana Brosted Lake Holcombe-Cornell

22    Aubrey Schmidt Osseo-Fairchild

23    Pepper-Rae Werner Thorp-Gilman

24    Ada Nelson Osseo-Fairchild

25    Jaycee Stephens Cadott

26    Carly Vavra Lake Holcombe-Cornell

27    Olivia Clark McDonell Central

28    Emilee Bauer Osseo-Fairchild

29    Aly Ferguson McDonell Central

30    Elise Bormann McDonell Central

Boys Team Results

1 – McDonell Central

2 – Cadott 

3 – Loyal-Greenwood

Running Incomplete- Thorp-Gilman, Lake Holcombe-Cornell, Owen-Withee, Osseo-Fairchild, and New Auburn.

Boys Individual Results 

Place    Name                     Team

1    Dan Anderson McDonell Central    

2    Peter Weir Cadott

3    Avrey Horvath Loyal-Greenwood

4    Tad Weiss Cadott

5    Connor Genteman Loyal-Greenwood

6    Eddie Mittermeyer       McDonell Central

7    Zach Morgal Cadott

8    Max Hauser McDonell Central

9    Logan Hansen Owen-Withee

10  Luke Schraungel Thorp-Gilman

11  Blake Anders Lake Holcombe-Cornell

12   Keagan Galvez McDonell Central

13   Marcus Roach             McDonell Central

14   Kyle Burmesch Osseo-Fairchild

15   Corbin Holm McDonell Central

16   Cody Eckes Loyal-Greenwood

17   Jacob Barth Thorp-Gilman

18   Cole Pfeiffer Cadott

19   Ashtin Palms Loyal-Greenwood

20   Br. Armstrong-Bagli Osseo-Fairchild

21   Jaden Ruggles Loyal-Greenwood

22   Braxton Stark Thorp-Gilman

23   Drew Hunt McDonell Central

24   Corbin Grenz Cadott

25   Andrew Thaler McDonell Central

26   John Landrum Osseo-Fairchild

27   Roy Stinson Owen-Withee

28   Wyatt Luzinski Thorp-Gilman

29   Andy Bormann McDonell Central

30   Jackson Bushman McDonell Central

31   Mason Scheffer Osseo-Fairchild

32   Sage Handrick Cadott

33   Jack Porter Lake Holcombe-Cornell

34   Nick Maziarkia McDonell Central

35   Alex Tokarski McDonell Central

36   Vincent Henke Owen-Withee

37   Vaughn Zettler Loyal-Greenwood

38   Calvin Betters McDonell Central

39   Cole Pederson New Auburn


This article was orginally reported by